AUTHORIZATION FORM FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003)

The undersigned declares:

  • to have been informed, pursuant to art. 13 of the D.Lgs.196 / 2003 on the protection of personal data, that the personal data provided when completing this request will be processed in compliance with current and applicable laws and regulations, using automatic methods, also through computerized systems only and exclusively in the context of the operations necessary to allow the correct operation and use of the website pages and for purposes directly connected and instrumental to the information network by the applicant;
  • to consent with the present declaration, to the processing of personal data, carried out with the methods and for the purposes indicated above, and in compliance with current and applicable laws and regulations;
  • to be aware of the fact of being able to exercise the rights provided for by the art. 7 of Law 196/2003, including the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of data and their cancellation, by written notice to be forwarded to the owner of the processing of personal data pursuant to and for the purposes of the same law.

COOKIES POLICY
the site uses cookies to provide services that improve the browsing experience of users.

How we use cookies
• We use anonymous browsing cookies, necessary to allow users to navigate correctly, use all the features and access secure areas.
• We use analytical cookies to better understand how our users use the website, to optimize and improve the site, making it always interesting and relevant to users.

Following the various types of cookies used by bbhappydays.com according to the purpose of use

Technical cookies

This type of cookie allows the correct operation of certain sections of the Website . There are two categories: persistent and session:

  • persistent : once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
  • session : they are destroyed every time the browser is closed

These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to view the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will therefore always be used and sent , unless the user does not change the settings in your browser (thus disrupting the display of pages of the site).

Analytical cookies

Cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site . bbhappydays.com will use this information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on the activity of users and how it arrived on the Site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

List of cookies

COOKIES GUY DURATION DESCRIPTION
COMMENT_AUTHOR Persistent 346 days When a comment is posted in our blog WordPress generates some cookies to help the user not to rewrite the same information every time by entering other comments.The cookie comment_author contains the value entered in the Author field of the comment.
comment_author_email Persistent 346 days When a comment is inserted in our blog WordPress generates some cookies to help the user not to rewrite the same information every time by inserting other comments. The comment_author_email cookie contains the value entered in the Email field in the comment input form.
comment_author_url Persistent 346 days When a comment is inserted in our blog WordPress generates some cookies to help the user not to rewrite the same information every time inserting other comments. The cookie comment_author_url contains the value entered in the field
wordpress_logged_in_ [hash] Session 380 days Upon user authentication, after logging in to the site, wordpress creates the cookie wordpress_logged_in_ [hash], which indicates when the user was logged in and the name of the user. By [hash] we mean a string of characters generated dynamically by wordpress.
_ga Persistent 2 years We use Google Analytics for access statistics and to identify areas of the site to be improved. Personal data are not tracked. The cookie is already used to uniquely identify the site visitor. This is done by generating two 32-bit random numbers and saved in the cookie.
_gat Session 10 min. We use Google Analytics for access statistics and to identify the areas of the site to be improved. Personal data is not tracked. The _gat cookie is used to provide Google with information on the speed of the request.

How to change or disable cookie preferences
• From the settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome, etc.) you can determine which cookies you want to receive and which are not. To know where you can find the above settings, use the “Help” button on your browser.